vampiric_angel (kiki1321) wrote in darkdarkerdarko,
vampiric_angel
kiki1321
darkdarkerdarko

um..

i think this is the right place to do this. obviously, i'm new. kinda. i've been doing livejournal for about 2 years or so. i guess i'll do this here:

When did you first watch Donnie Darko? april 2005

Who is your favourite character? (and valid reasons - no "Donnie cuz he's so damn hot" please!) frank the bunny

Is there anything about the movie you dislike? nope

Why did you decide to join this community? donnie darko is the best psychological movie i've ever seen. well directed, and awesome story line. i'm hoping to meet people who love this movie as much as i do.

Any favourite Donnie quotes? "why are you wearing that stupid man suit?", "what are feces?" "baby mice", "every creature on earth dies alone"
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments